fbpx

Privacy Policy

CASH FLOW CREATORS PRIVACY NOTICE

Cashflow Creators Ltd (“We”) are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy statement, together with any document referred to within, sets out the basis on which we will use the personal information you supply to us directly yourself or supplied to us by a third party. 

Cashflow Creators Ltd is responsible for the processing of the personal information you supply and is registered with the Information Commissioners Office under the UK Data Protection act 1998, registration number ZA542173).

Website

We have structured our website so that you can visit without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. If you review or download information from the website, this information is tracked to enable us to provide you with tailored information and to give us information about your use of our website. This action will not personally identify you. Should you wish to complete a contact or enquiry form on the website or through our connected portals, we collect and store the personal information supplied to us via secure servers to enable us to fulfil your request. Any personal information you choose to disclose via the website or portals will be processed in accordance with this privacy notice. 

What information do we collect? 

To arrange a mortgage, loan or other plan or service for you, we will need to collect a wide range of personal data and financial related information. Our UK based team will only collect information that is pertinent to the service we provide and will hold this information only for as long as necessary. We will also collect credit or debit card details to make payments for Cashflow Creator Ltd’s services and to pass to relevant parties such as lenders and surveyors. This information will not be retained after payment has been made. We will retain and process your personal information based on our ‘Terms of Business’ contract with you, our statutory and legal obligations, our regulatory requirements and our legitimate business interests. 

How is the information collected?

We collect information via a variety of means which include website forms, telephone calls, email, text messages, social media, post, fax and face to face meetings. We may also monitor and record our telephone conversations with you. The information may be collected directly by Cashflow Creators Ltd and its staff or from third parties to whom you have agreed may pass your personal information to Cashflow Creators Ltd. 

How is the information used?

Cashflow Creators Ltd will use personal data received to process your request for a mortgage, loan or other plan or service on your behalf. You may advise us at any time should you no longer wish us to use your data. We will use the information in several ways to improve how we support our customers, which includes but is not limited to:

•Letting you know about changes to our products and services.

•Confirmation of your identity.

•Training of our staff and fraud Investigation and prevention.

•Confirmation of the documents and information you provide to us.

•Keeping our records up to date and complying with regulatory and legal obligations.

•Administration and review of the mortgages, finance and products we have arranged for you.

•Helping us to assess your needs for protection plans in connection with your borrowing. •Conducting surveys to help us improve our service.